Critics Choice Awards 2021

Critics Choice Awards 2021 Full Winners List

Spread the love
What’s your Reaction?
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0

क्रिटिक्स च्वाइस अवार्ड्स(Critics Choice Awards 2021) या जिसे पहले ब्रॉडकास्ट फिल्म क्रिटिक्स एसोसिएशन अवार्ड के नाम से भी जाना जाता था एक अवार्ड शो है, जो अमेरिकी-कनाडाई क्रिटिक्स चॉइस एसोसिएशन (CCA) द्वारा   हर साल  सिनेमैटिक अचीवमेंट (cinematic achievement) में  सबसे बेस्ट  के लिए  दिया जाता है इस साल 26 वा  क्रिटिक्स  च्वाइस अवॉर्ड  का अलाउंस मेंट  कर दिया गया है  ।

Critics Choice Awards 2021 Full Winners List – क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड्स 2021 फुल विनर्स लिस्ट:  रविवार 7 मार्च 2021  को 26 वां वार्षिक क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड्स के पुरस्कारों  को फिल्म और टेलीविजन दोनों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ और सबसे शानदार  के लिए दिया गया है जिसमें  29 कैटेगरी  शामिल है  ।

कोरोनावायरस के चलते इस साल का इस वर्ष का 26 वां वार्षिक क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड्स (Critics Choice Awards 2021)पहले के क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड्स से   बहुत ही अलग था जैसे एमी और गोल्डन ग्लोब नामांकित के समय हुआ था और ऐसा इसलिए हुआ क्योंकि   शो  को  होस्ट  करने वाले  टाय डिग्स और कुछ प्रस्तुतकर्ता लॉस एंजिल्स में एक मंच से फिल्मांकन कर रहे हैं, जबकि नामांकित व्यक्ति दुनिया भर के  अलग-अलग जगहों से क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड्स को देख रहे थे  ।

हमने नीचे 26th Critics Choice Awards 2021 Full Winners List  की पूरी (nominees)नामांकन और (winners)विजेताओं की  लिस्ट बनाई है जिसे आप नीचे देख सकते हैं ।

FILM:

Best Picture – Best Picture: “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)

26th Critics Choice Awards 2021 Full Winners List में  नोमैडलैंड(Nomadland) का नाम सबसे  ऊपर था।  नोमैडलैंड(Nomadland)  ने नीचे दी गई  10 फिल्मों के  बीच में  सबसे बेस्ट फिल्म  चुना गया है  ।जोकि सर्चलाइट(Searchlight film)  के द्वारा बनाया गया था  सर्च लाइट फिल्म  बेस्ट पिक्चर, बेस्ट डायरेक्टर, बेस्ट एडाप्टेड स्क्रीनप्ले/ ADAPTED SCREENPLAY और बेस्ट सिनेमैटोग्राफी के लिए चार पुरस्कार जीते, जिसमें क्लो झाओ(Chloé Zhao) के लिए  बेस्ट पिक्चर और  बेस्ट डायरेक्टर शामिल थे।

“Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)

“Mank” (Netflix)

“Minari” (A24)

“News of the World” (Universal Pictures)

“Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures) – WINNER

“One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios)

“Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)

“Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios)

“The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actor: Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” (Warner Bros)

डैनियल कलुआया(Daniel Kaluuya ) ने जूडस और ब्लैक मसीहा में supporting role के लिए पुरस्कार जीता, और उन्होंने ब्लैक पैंथर पार्टी के अध्यक्ष फ्रेड हैम्पटन की विरासत( Black Panther party chairman Fred Hampton) और संदेशों के लिए क्रिटिक्स च्वाइस अवार्ड्स का भी धन्यवाद किया। और इसके साथ ही उन्होंने डायरेक्टर शाका किंग और   को – एक्टर /सह-कलाकार लाकिथ स्टैनफील्ड और डोमिनिक फिशबैक को  भी धन्यवाद दिया।

Best Supporting Actress: Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” (Amazon Studios)

 मारिया बाकलोवा(Maria Bakalova) ने Borat Subsequent फिल्म में अपनी भूमिका के लिए best supporting actress   का अवार्ड  जीता  उन्हें विश्वास नहीं हो रहा था  और अपनी जीत को छोटे बच्चों को समर्पित करती है, उन्हें बताती है कि पुरस्कार  जीतने का एक ही मतलब है की अपने सपनों के लिए पूरी मेहनत करो  ।

Best Drama Series: “The Crown” (Netflix)

Netflix series The Crown  ड्रामा सीरीज की कैटेगरी में  सबसे ऊपर  अपनी जगह बनाई  जिसमें   नेटफ्लिक्स  कि सीरीज  द क्रॉउन  के कास्ट को  बेस्ट सपोर्टिंग एक्ट्रेस ,बेस्ट एक्टर, बेस्ट एक्ट्रेस, और के लिए, गिलियन एंडरसन, जोश ओ’कॉनर और एमा कोरीन   को  अवार्ड मिला  ।

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Drama Series: Josh O’Connor, “The Crown” (Netflix)

Best Actress in a Drama Series: Emma Corrin – “The Crown” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Michael K. Williams, “Lovecraft Country” (HBO)

Best Foreign Language Film: “Minari” (A24)

Best Young Actor or Actress: Alan S. Kim, “Minari” (A24)

 जब 7 साल के सबसे छोटे एक्टर(एलन किम(Minari actor Alan Kim ) मिनारी के लिए उनको Best Young Actor का अवार्ड मिला तो उनके आंखों से आँसू निकलने लगे और वह पल , शो के सबसे यादगार पलों में से एक बन गया ।

Best Limited Series: “The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)

नेटफ्लिक्स की The Queen’s Gambit  की बहुत बड़ी सफलता को देखते हुए  The Queen’s Gambit को  बेस्ट लिमिटेड सीरीज  का भी नाम दिया गया  ।, जिसमें स्टार अन्या टेलर-जॉय/ Anya Taylor-Joy ने सीमित श्रृंखला में  बेस्ट एक्ट्रेस के लिए अवार्ड मिला  और  बेस्ट एक्टर के लिए  स्मॉल एक्स   जोकि अमेजॉन प्राइम  वीडियो  लिमिटेड सीरीज के  स्टार जॉन बॉयगे/Small Axe star John Boyega  को  लिमिटेड सीरीज के लिए बेस्ट एक्टर अवार्ड मिला ।

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: John Boyega – “Small Axe” (Amazon Prime Video)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Donald Sutherland, “The Undoing” (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series: Uzo Aduba, “Mrs. America” (FX)

Best Comedy: “Palm Springs” (Hulu/Neon)

Palm Springs/पाम स्प्रिंग्स स्टार एंडी सैमबर्ग/Andy Samberg को best comedy के लिए  अवार्ड मिला  ।

Best Comedy Special: “Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill” (Netflix) & “Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia” (Netflix)

Best Comedy Series: “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

बेस्ट कॉमेडी कैटेगरी में  एप्पल टीवी प्लस की , टेड लासो(Ted Lasso) ने  सबको  बहुत पीछे छोड़ दिया   और  बेस्ट कॉमेडी कैटेगरी के लिए  उसे  बेस्ट कॉमेडी सीरीज  के साथ  दो और  बेस्ट कॉमेडी सीरीज एक्टर  और बेस्ट कॉमेडी सीरीज सपोर्टिंग  एक्ट्रेस  के लिए भी  और जीते हैं । जिसमें स्टार जेसन सुदेकिस( Jason Sudeikis), जिन्होंने कॉमेडी श्रृंखला में  बेस्ट एक्टर  और  Hannah Waddingham ने बेस्ट सर्पोटिंग एक्ट्रेस के लिए  अवार्ड जीता  ।

Best Actor in a Comedy Series: Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series: Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek” (Pop TV)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Hannah Waddingham – “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Daniel Levy, “Schitt’s Creek” (Pop TV)

Best Acting Ensemble: “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)

Best Talk Show: “Late Night with Seth Meyers” (NBC)

#SeeHer Award: Zendaya

मार्वल सिनेमैटिक यूनिवर्स की  spider-man  एक्ट्रेस ज़ेंडाया(Zendaya)  को  SeeHer Award   दिया गया  । SeeHer Award उन लोगों(FEMALE) महिला को दिया जाता है जो सीमाओं को आगे बढ़ाती है, रूढ़ियों को  चुनौती देती है और मनोरंजन परिदृश्य में महिलाओं के प्रामाणिक चित्रण के महत्व को पहचानती है ।

Best Movie Made for Television: “Hamilton” (Disney Plus)

Best Short-Form Series: “Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler” (AMC)

Best Song: “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios) – “Speak Now”

Best: Director: Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)

Best Cinematography: “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures) – Joshua James Richards

Best Film Editing: “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios) – Mikkel E.G. Nielsen & “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix) – Alan Baumgarten *TIE*

Best Visual Effects: “Tenet” (Warner Bros)

Best Hair and Makeup: “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)

Best Costume Design: “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix) – Ann Roth

Best Production Design: “Mank” (Netflix) – Donald Graham Burt (production designer), Jan Pascale (set designer)

Best Actor: Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)

Best Actress: Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)

Best Original Screenplay: “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)

Best Adapted Screenplay: “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)

Best Original Score: “Soul” (Pixar) – Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

A complete list of the 2021 Critics Choice Awards winners with nominees follows down

2021 क्रिटिक्स चॉइस अवार्ड विजेताओं की एक पूरी सूची नीचे दी गई है

Film Categories

BEST PICTURE

Nomadland (Searchlight) (WINNER)

Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

Mank (Netflix)

Minari (A24)

News of the World (Universal)

One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios)

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

BEST SHORT FORM SERIES

Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler (AMC/Youtube) (WINNER)

The Andy Cohen Diaries (Quibi)

Mapleworth Murders (Quibi)

Nikki Fre$h (Quibi)

Reno 911! (Quibi)

Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)

BEST ACTOR

Chadwick Boseman – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix) (WINNER)

Ben Affleck – The Way Back (Warner Bros.)

Riz Ahmed – Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios)

Tom Hanks – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

Anthony Hopkins – The Father (Sony Pictures Classics)

Delroy Lindo – Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Gary Oldman – Mank (Netflix)

Steven Yeun – Minari (A24)

BEST ACTRESS

Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features) (WINNER)

Viola Davis – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

Andra Day – The United States vs. Billie Holiday (Hulu)

Sidney Flanigan – Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Focus Features)

Vanessa Kirby – Pieces of a Woman (Netflix)

Frances McDormand – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

Zendaya – Malcolm & Marie (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Daniel Kaluuya – Judas and the Black Messiah (Warner Bros.) (WINNER)

Chadwick Boseman – Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Sacha Baron Cohen – The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

Bill Murray – On the Rocks (A24/Apple TV+)

Leslie Odom, Jr. – One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

Paul Raci – Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Maria Bakalova – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (Amazon Studios) (WINNER)

Ellen Burstyn – Pieces of a Woman (Netflix)

Glenn Close – Hillbilly Elegy (Netflix)

Olivia Colman – The Father (Sony Pictures Classics)

Amanda Seyfried – Mank (Netflix)

Yuh-Jung Youn – Minari (A24)

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Alan Kim – Minari (A24) (WINNER)

Ryder Allen – Palmer (Apple TV+)

Ibrahima Gueye – The Life Ahead (Netflix)

Talia Ryder – Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Focus Features)

Caoilinn Springall – The Midnight Sky (Netflix)

Helena Zengel – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) (WINNER)

Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Judas and the Black Messiah (Warner Bros.)

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

Minari (A24)

One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

BEST DIRECTOR

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures) (WINNER)

Lee Isaac Chung – Minari (A24)

Emerald Fennell – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

David Fincher – Mank (Netflix)

Spike Lee – Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Regina King – One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

BEST COMEDY

Palm Springs (Hulu and NEON) (WINNER)

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (Amazon Studios)

The Forty-Year-Old Version (Netflix)

The King of Staten Island (Universal Pictures)

On the Rocks (A24/Apple TV+)

The Prom (Netflix)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Minari (A24) (WINNER)

Another Round (Samuel Goldwyn Films)

Collective (Magnolia Pictures)

La Llorona (Shudder)

The Life Ahead (Netflix)

Two of Us (Magnolia Pictures)

BEST SONG

Speak Now – One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios) (WINNER)

Everybody Cries – The Outpost (Screen Media Films)

Fight for You – Judas and the Black Messiah (Warner Bros.)

Husavik (My Home Town) – Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (Netflix)

Io sì (Seen) – The Life Ahead (Netflix)

Tigress & Tweed – The United States vs. Billie Holiday (Hulu)

BEST SCORE

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – Soul (Disney) (WINNER)

Alexandre Desplat – The Midnight Sky (Netflix)

Ludwig Göransson – Tenet (Warner Bros.)

James Newton Howard – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

Emile Mosseri – Minari (A24)

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – Mank (Netflix)

TV Categories

BEST DRAMA SERIES

The Crown (Netflix) (WINNER)

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Lovecraft Country (HBO)

The Mandalorian (Disney+)

Ozark (Netflix)

Perry Mason (HBO)

This Is Us (NBC)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Josh O’Connor – The Crown (Netflix) (WINNER)

Jason Bateman – Ozark (Netflix)

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Jonathan Majors – Lovecraft Country (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Emma Corrin – The Crown (Netflix) (WINNER)

Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Olivia Colman – The Crown (Netflix)

Claire Danes – Homeland (Showtime)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Michael K. Williams – Lovecraft Country (HBO) (WINNER)

Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)

John Lithgow – Perry Mason (HBO)

Tobias Menzies – The Crown (Netflix)

Tom Pelphrey – Ozark (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Gillian Anderson – The Crown (Netflix) (WINNER)

Cynthia Erivo – The Outsider (HBO)

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Janet McTeer – Ozark (Netflix)

Wunmi Mosaku – Lovecraft Country (HBO)

Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul (AMC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)

Better Things (FX)

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Mom (CBS)

PEN15 (Hulu)

Ramy (Hulu)

Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)

Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)

Matt Berry – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu)

Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

Ramy Youssef – Ramy (Hulu)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek (Pop) (WINNER)

Pamela Adlon – Better Things (FX)

Christina Applegate – Dead to Me (Netflix)

Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Natasia Demetriou – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop) (WINNER)

William Fichtner – Mom (CBS)

Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Alex Newell – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

Mark Proksch – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Andrew Rannells – Black Monday (Showtime)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)

Lecy Goranson – The Conners (ABC)

Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Pop)

Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

Ashley Park – Emily in Paris (Netflix)

Jaime Pressly – Mom (CBS)

BEST LIMITED SERIES

The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix) (WINNER)

I May Destroy You (HBO)

Mrs. America (FX)

Normal People (Hulu)

The Plot Against America (HBO)

Small Axe (Amazon Studios)

The Undoing (HBO)

Unorthodox (Netflix)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Hamilton (Disney+) (WINNER)

Bad Education (HBO)

Between the World and Me (HBO)

The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel (Lifetime)

Sylvie’s Love (Amazon Studios)

What the Constitution Means to Me (Amazon Studios)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

John Boyega – Small Axe (Amazon Studios) (WINNER)

Hugh Grant – The Undoing (HBO)

Paul Mescal – Normal People (Hulu)

Chris Rock – Fargo (FX)

Mark Ruffalo – I Know This Much is True (HBO)

Morgan Spector – The Plot Against America (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Anya Taylor-Joy – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix) (WINNER)

Cate Blanchett – Mrs. America (FX)

Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You (HBO)

Daisy Edgar-Jones – Normal People (Hulu)

Shira Haas – Unorthodox (Netflix)

Tessa Thompson – Sylvie’s Love (Amazon Studios)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Donald Sutherland – The Undoing (HBO) (WINNER)

Daveed Diggs – The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)

Joshua Caleb Johnson – The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)

Dylan McDermott – Hollywood (Netflix)

Glynn Turman – Fargo (FX)

John Turturro – The Plot Against America (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Uzo Aduba – Mrs. America (FX) (WINNER)

Betsy Brandt – Soulmates (AMC)

Marielle Heller – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

Margo Martindale – Mrs. America (FX)

Winona Ryder – The Plot Against America (HBO)

Tracey Ullman – Mrs. America (FX)

BEST TALK SHOW

Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC) (WINNER)

Desus & Mero (Showtime)

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC/Syndicated)

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix) (WINNER – TIE)

Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia (Netflix) (WINNER – TIE)

Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty (Netflix)

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)

Marc Maron: End Times Fun (Netflix)

Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything (Netflix)

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Emerald Fennell – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features) (WINNER)

Lee Isaac Chung – Minari (A24)

Jack Fincher – Mank (Netflix)

Eliza Hittman – Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Focus Features)

Darius Marder & Abraham Marder – Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios)

Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures) (WINNER)

Paul Greengrass & Luke Davies – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller – The Father (Sony Pictures Classics)

Kemp Powers – One Night in Miami (Amazon Studios)

Jon Raymond & Kelly Reichardt – First Cow (A24)

Ruben Santiago-Hudson – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Joshua James Richards – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures) (WINNER)

Christopher Blauvelt – First Cow (A24)

Erik Messerschmidt – Mank (Netflix)

Lachlan Milne – Minari (A24)

Newton Thomas Sigel – Da 5 Bloods (Netflix)

Hoyte Van Hoytema – Tenet (Warner Bros.)

Dariusz Wolski – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale – Mank (Netflix) (WINNER)

Cristina Casali, Charlotte Dirickx – The Personal History of David Copperfield (Searchlight Pictures)

David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan – News of the World (Universal Pictures)

Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas – Tenet (Warner Bros.)

Kave Quinn, Stella Fox – Emma (Focus Features)

Mark Ricker, Karen O’Hara, Diana Stoughton – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)

BEST EDITING

Alan Baumgarten – The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix) (WINNER-TIE)

Mikkel E. G. Nielsen – Sound of Metal (Amazon Studios) (WINNER-TIE)

Kirk Baxter – Mank (Netflix)

Jennifer Lame – Tenet (Warner Bros.)

Yorgos Lamprinos – The Father (Sony Pictures Classics)

Chloé Zhao – Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Ann Roth – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix) (WINNER)

Alexandra Byrne – Emma (Focus Features)

Bina Daigeler – Mulan (Disney)

Suzie Harman & Robert Worley – The Personal History of David Copperfield (Searchlight Pictures)

Nancy Steiner – Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

Trish Summerville – Mank (Netflix)

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix)(WINNER)

Emma (Focus Features)

Hillbilly Elegy (Netflix)

Mank (Netflix)

Promising Young Woman (Focus Features)

The United States vs. Billie Holiday (Hulu)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Tenet (Warner Bros.) (WINNER)

Greyhound (Apple TV+)

The Invisible Man (Universal Pictures)

Mank (Netflix)

The Midnight Sky (Netflix)

Mulan (Disney)

Mulan (Disney)

Wonder Woman 1984 (Warner Bros.)

अगर आपको Critics Choice Awards 2021 और  ऐसे ही नई  फिल्म, वेब सीरिज़ और टीवी शो  के बारे में  हमेशा अपडेट चाहिए तो आप हमारे FacebookTwitterInstagramTelegram, पर हमें Follow कर सकते हैं। 

जिससे आपको आने वाले फिल्मों के न्यूज़ और अपडेट मिलते रहे।

हम आपके लिए हमेशा इसी तरह की नई  फिल्मों की Upcoming Movies,News,updates, trailersfilm reviewswhat to watch को लेकर हमेशा Details देते रहेंगे ।

FOLLOW US ON

Leave a Reply